The 2019 Jubilee Trophy

Individual Series Positions

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Scarborough Askern Keighley Bridlington Ripon Total Nett
1st 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 4.0
2nd 66 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 54 Scarborough MYC Roy Stevens 6.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 45.0 15.0
4th 100 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
5th 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 10.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 (14.0) 51.0 37.0
6th 56 Bridlington MBC Roger Monk 11.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 72.0 42.0
7th 148 Askern RSC Sam Gill (30.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 10.0 15.0 77.0 47.0
8th 71 Askern RSC David Stewart 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 30.0 DNC 85.0 55.0
9th 19 Askern RSC Raymond Atkinson (30.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 12.0 30.0 DNC 89.0 59.0
10th 62 Askern RSC Craig Raistric 2.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 93.0 63.0
11th 61 Keighley & District MES John Sharman 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 96.0 66.0
12th 135 Askern RSC David Darwell 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 70.0
13th 40 Ripon SC Ian Smith (30.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 105.0 75.0
14th 107 Bridlington MBC George Younger (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 111.0 81.0
15th 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 111.0 81.0
16th 64 Keighley & District MES Leo Marygold 9.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 112.0 82.0
17th 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 113.0 83.0
18th 57 Askern RSC Dave Rigby (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 122.0 92.0
19th 17 Ripon SC Chris Moore (30.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 123.0 93.0
20th 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 124.0 94.0
21st 171 Keighley & District MES Liz Tushingham (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 124.0 94.0
22nd 57 Askern RSC Dave Thomas (30.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 125.0 95.0
23rd 44 Ripon SC David Jeffs (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 126.0 96.0
24th 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 127.0 97.0
25th 185 Keighley & District MES David Hollom (30.0 DNC) 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 128.0 98.0
26th 34 Ripon SC Chris Woods (30.0 DNC) 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 129.0 99.0
27th 17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 130.0 100.0
28th 55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 131.0 101.0
29th 195 Bridlington MBC John Wray (30.0 DNC) 15.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 135.0 105.0


http://rcyacht.club/Jubilee_Cup.htm

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com