Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 1, To count: 13, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 36.0 29.0
2nd Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 46.0 36.0
3rd Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 3.0 10.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 72.0 61.0
4th Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 5.0 (15.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 76.0 61.0
5th Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 9.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 9.0 81.0 71.0
6th Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 7.0 4.0 8.0 13.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 13.0 4.0 98.0 82.0
7th Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 11.0 3.0 (15.0) 7.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 12.0 1.0 7.0 117.0 102.0
8th Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 2.0 8.0 9.0 14.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 (16.0 DNS) 9.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 121.0 105.0
9th Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 6.0 13.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 125.0 112.0
10th Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 10.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 (16.0 DNF) 7.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 130.0 114.0
11th Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 4.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 10.0 15.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 14.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 134.0 119.0
12th Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn (16.0 DNF) 9.0 13.0 8.0 13.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 13.0 8.0 16.0 DNF 144.0 128.0
13th Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 12.0 11.0 14.0 6.0 15.0 6.0 14.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 8.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 161.0 145.0
14th Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 13.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 164.0 150.0
15th Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill 14.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 7.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 194.0 178.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 1 1.0
2 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 2 2.0
3 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 3 3.0
4 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 4 4.0
5 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 5 5.0
6 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 6 6.0
7 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 7 7.0
8 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 8 8.0
9 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 9 9.0
10 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 10 10.0
11 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 11 11.0
12 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 12 12.0
13 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 13 13.0
14 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill 14 14.0
15 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn DNF 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 1 1.0
2 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 2 2.0
3 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 3 3.0
4 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 4 4.0
5 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 5 5.0
6 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 6 6.0
7 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 7 7.0
8 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 8 8.0
9 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 9 9.0
10 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 10 10.0
11 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 11 11.0
12 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 12 12.0
13 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 13 13.0
14 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill 14 14.0
15 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 15 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 1 1.0
2 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 2 2.0
3 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 3 3.0
4 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 4 4.0
5 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 5 5.0
6 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 6 6.0
7 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 7 7.0
8 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 8 8.0
9 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 9 9.0
10 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 10 10.0
11 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill 11 11.0
12 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 12 12.0
13 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 13 13.0
14 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 14 14.0
15 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 15 15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 1 1.0
2 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 2 2.0
3 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 3 3.0
4 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 4 4.0
5 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 5 5.0
6 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 6 6.0
7 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 7 7.0
8 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 8 8.0
9 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 9 9.0
10 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 10 10.0
11 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 11 11.0
12 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill 12 12.0
13 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 13 13.0
14 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 14 14.0
15 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 15 15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 1 1.0
2 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 2 2.0
3 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 3 3.0
4 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 4 4.0
5 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 5 5.0
6 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 6 6.0
7 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 7 7.0
8 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 8 8.0
9 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 9 9.0
10 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 10 10.0
11 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill 11 11.0
12 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 12 12.0
13 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 13 13.0
14 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 14 14.0
15 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 15 15.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 1 1.0
2 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 2 2.0
3 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 3 3.0
4 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 4 4.0
5 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 5 5.0
6 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 6 6.0
7 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 7 7.0
8 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 8 8.0
9 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 9 9.0
10 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 10 10.0
11 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 11 11.0
12 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 12 12.0
13 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 13 13.0
14 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill 14 14.0
15 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 15 15.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 1 1.0
2 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 2 2.0
3 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 3 3.0
4 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 4 4.0
5 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 5 5.0
6 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 6 6.0
7 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 7 7.0
8 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 8 8.0
9 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 9 9.0
10 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 10 10.0
11 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 11 11.0
12 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 12 12.0
13 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 13 13.0
14 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 14 14.0
15 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill 15 15.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 1 1.0
2 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 2 2.0
3 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 3 3.0
4 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 4 4.0
5 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 5 5.0
6 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 6 6.0
7 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 7 7.0
8 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 8 8.0
9 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 9 9.0
10 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 10 10.0
11 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 11 11.0
12 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 12 12.0
13 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 13 13.0
14 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger DNF 16.0
14 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill DNS 16.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 1 1.0
2 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 2 2.0
3 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 3 3.0
4 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 4 4.0
5 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 5 5.0
6 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 6 6.0
7 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 7 7.0
8 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 8 8.0
9 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 9 9.0
10 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 10 10.0
11 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 11 11.0
12 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 12 12.0
13 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 13 13.0
14 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger DNF 16.0
14 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill DNS 16.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 1 1.0
2 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 2 2.0
3 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 3 3.0
4 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 4 4.0
5 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 5 5.0
6 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 6 6.0
7 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill 7 7.0
8 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 8 8.0
9 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 9 9.0
10 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 10 10.0
11 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 11 11.0
12 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 12 12.0
13 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs DNF 16.0
13 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith DNS 16.0
13 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison DNF 16.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 1 1.0
2 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 2 2.0
3 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 3 3.0
4 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 4 4.0
5 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 5 5.0
6 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 6 6.0
7 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 7 7.0
8 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 8 8.0
9 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 9 9.0
10 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 10 10.0
11 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 11 11.0
12 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 12 12.0
13 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 13 13.0
14 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 14 14.0
15 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill DNS 16.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 1 1.0
2 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 2 2.0
3 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 3 3.0
4 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 4 4.0
5 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 5 5.0
6 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 6 6.0
7 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 7 7.0
8 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 8 8.0
9 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 9 9.0
10 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 10 10.0
11 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 11 11.0
12 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 12 12.0
13 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 13 13.0
14 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 14 14.0
15 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill DNS 16.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 1 1.0
2 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 2 2.0
3 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 3 3.0
4 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 4 4.0
5 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 5 5.0
6 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 6 6.0
7 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 7 7.0
8 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn 8 8.0
9 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 9 9.0
10 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 10 10.0
11 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 11 11.0
12 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 12 12.0
13 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 13 13.0
14 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 14 14.0
15 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill DNS 16.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Boat SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Keighley Vision 51 Keighley & District MES John Tushingham 1 1.0
2 Scarborough Fantasia 166 Scarborough MYC Neil Thornton 2 2.0
3 Askern Wedge 19 Askern RSC David Darwell 3 3.0
4 Ripon   72 Ripon SC David Jeffs 4 4.0
5 Keighley Departure 110 Keighley & District MES Chris Rowley 5 5.0
6 Askern   55 Askern RSC Paul Rudkin 6 6.0
7 Scarborough TS2 135 Scarborough MYC Bob Moakes 7 7.0
8 Ripon   40 Ripon SC Ian Smith 8 8.0
9 Scarborough MX16 41 Scarborough MYC Colin Aldred 9 9.0
10 Bridlington CM2 66 Bridlington MBC Phil Parsons 10 10.0
11 Ripon   17 Ripon SC Roger Ellison 11 11.0
12 Bridlington   107 Bridlington MBC George Younger 12 12.0
13 Bridlington TNT 162 Bridlington MBC Paul Beardshaw 13 13.0
14 Keighley Lintal 23 Keighley & District MES John Blackburn DNF 16.0
14 Askern   148 Askern RSC Sam Gill DNS 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com